Preparing Export...

2018

General Election November 6, 2018

68.32%
68.32%

Registered Voters764,998Ballots Counted522,652

Results last updated:
11/30/2018 4:17:49 PM PT
100.0%
100.0%
Estimated number of ballots left to process Next Update
0 Final

Associate Justice Of The Supreme Court - Corrigan, Carol A.

593 out of 593 Precincts Reporting

Yes

290,134


No

120,315


total votes

410,449

Associate Justice Of The Supreme Court - Kruger, Leondra R.

593 out of 593 Precincts Reporting

Yes

301,907


No

104,400


total votes

406,307

Associate Justice Third Appellate District - Blease, Cole

593 out of 593 Precincts Reporting

Yes

269,326


No

117,836


total votes

387,162

Associate Justice Third Appellate District - Mauro, Louis

593 out of 593 Precincts Reporting

Yes

276,152


No

105,762


total votes

381,914

Placer County Bd of Ed Gov Bd Mbr-Area 1

7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting

SUZANNE JONES

2,915


BOB TOMASINI

1,978


RENE AGUILERA

1,775


Write-in

0


total votes

6,668

San Joaquin Comm College Gov Bd Mbr-Area 3

29 out of 29 Precincts Reporting

EDDIE BROWN

4,232


JANET A. RIVERA

3,644


RICHARD A. VASQUEZ

1,822


Write-in

0


total votes

9,698

San Joaquin Comm College Gov Bd Mbr-Area 4

29 out of 29 Precincts Reporting

CHARLES R. JENNINGS

4,810


DIANE OREN

4,124


Write-in

0


total votes

8,934

Folsom Cordova Unif Sch Gov Bd Mbr (3)

51 out of 51 Precincts Reporting

JOSHUA HOOVER

22,586


DAVE REID

21,489


ED SHORT

19,241


JAYA BADIGA

18,524


Write-in

1


total votes

81,841

River Delta Unif Sch Dst Gov Bd Mbr-Area 2

8 out of 8 Precincts Reporting

JENNIFER STONE

1,302


PER INGMAR ANDERSSON II

279


Write-in

0


total votes

1,581

San Juan Unif Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr (2)

135 out of 135 Precincts Reporting

MICHAEL MCKIBBIN

46,334


ZIMA CREASON

42,796


MYEL JENKINS

40,593


MAGALI KINCAID

34,315


Write-in

3


total votes

164,041

Natomas Unif Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr (2)

25 out of 25 Precincts Reporting

LISA M. KAPLAN

11,333


JAG BAINS

7,848


CYNTHIA CONNELL

7,519


TERI BURNS

5,804


GABRIELL GARCIA

4,066


Write-in

0


total votes

36,570

Galt Union High Sch Dist Gov Bd Mbr (3)

28 out of 28 Precincts Reporting

MARK BECK

5,160


DENNIS RICHARDSON

4,406


MELISSA NEUBURGER

4,345


MATHEW PRATTON

3,229


PATRICK W. MAPLE

3,213


ALICE HENDERSON

2,741


Write-in

0


total votes

23,094

City Of Folsom City Council (3)

26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting

SARAH AQUINO

11,198


MIKE KOZLOWSKI

9,154


KERRI M. HOWELL

9,116


ROB ROSS

7,465


YK CHALAMCHERLA

7,386


AARON RALLS

6,790


BARBARA LEARY

6,386


JENNIFER M. LANE

6,204


MARK MOORE

5,199


CHAD VANDER VEEN

4,259


SCOTT BAILEY

2,326


KEN BROWN

265


Write-in

1


total votes

75,749

City Of Galt City Council (3)

10 out of 10 Precincts Reporting

SHAWN L. FARMER

3,533


PAUL SANDHU

3,500


RICH LOZANO

2,648


LORI G. HEUER

2,335


MARK E. CREWS

2,090


GENE DAVENPORT

1,421


TOM MALSON

1,301


BOB BALLIET

650


Write-in

1


total votes

17,479

City Of Isleton City Council (3)

1 out of 1 Precincts Reporting

IVA WALTON

118


PAMELA BULAHAN

117


ERIC M. PENE

88


PAUL STEELE

77


ELIZABETH O. SAMANO

72


ROBERT JANKOVITZ

68


Write-in

0


total votes

540

City Of Citrus Heights City Council (3)

29 out of 29 Precincts Reporting

JEANNIE BRUINS

15,817


STEVE "SPARKY" MILLER

12,786


PORSCHE MIDDLETON

12,448


ALBERT FOX

10,551


TRESTON SHULL

7,804


Write-in

1


total votes

59,407

City of Rancho Cordova City Council (2)

26 out of 26 Precincts Reporting

LINDA BUDGE

12,130


GARRETT S. GATEWOOD

9,291


DONALD CHILDS

5,738


DERALD W. LANGWELL

4,728


Write-in

1


total votes

31,888

Mayor of Elk Grove

57 out of 57 Precincts Reporting

STEVE LY

24,035


DARREN SUEN

19,761


TRACIE STAFFORD

14,654


Write-in

1


total votes

58,451

City Of Elk Grove Council District 2

57 out of 57 Precincts Reporting

PAT HUME

31,774


ANDRES RAMOS

22,745


Write-in

2


total votes

54,521

City Of Elk Grove Council District 4

57 out of 57 Precincts Reporting

STEPHANIE NGUYEN

34,502


ORLANDO FUENTES

18,683


Write-in

7


total votes

53,192

SMUD Director, Ward 4

102 out of 102 Precincts Reporting

ROSANNA HERBER

36,267


ANGELA SPEASE

28,324


MARK GRAHAM

8,364


Write-in

3


total votes

72,958

Cosumnes Comm Serv Dist Director (2)

89 out of 89 Precincts Reporting

JACLYN MORENO

29,874


ROD BREWER

27,828


JERRY BRAXMEYER

14,865


KOI RIVERS

12,682


Write-in

1


total votes

85,250

Rancho Murieta Comm Serv Dist Director (3)

3 out of 3 Precincts Reporting

RANDY JENCO

1,882


TIM MAYBEE

1,767


LINDA H. BUTLER

1,249


MARTIN N. POHLL

1,145


GERALD (JERRY) PASEK

758


MORRISON GRAF

713


RON AMARANTE

661


Write-in

0


total votes

8,175

Sacramento Metro Fire Division 1

29 out of 29 Precincts Reporting

CINTHIA SAYLORS

9,348


ROGER L. MITCHELL

7,635


Write-in

2


total votes

16,985

Fair Oaks Water Dist Director, Division 2

17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting

MICHAEL (MIKE) MCRAE

10,071


JONAS CLARK

4,352


Write-in

0


total votes

14,423

Cordova Rec & Park Director (3)

49 out of 49 Precincts Reporting

BRIAN M. DANZL

20,986


INEZ REYES

18,286


TERRI LEIMBACH

16,730


SIRI PULIPATI

13,172


Write-in

0


total votes

69,174

Fair Oaks Rec & Park Director (2)

17 out of 17 Precincts Reporting

RALPH L. CARHART

7,925


RAYMOND JAMES IRWIN

5,210


CYNTHIA N. MARX

3,579


REID GUSTAFSON

3,264


Write-in

1


total votes

19,979

Southgate Rec & Park Director, Division 1

6 out of 6 Precincts Reporting

MONTI HALL

1,483


RALPH MERLETTI

1,408


Write-in

0


total votes

2,891

Southgate Rec & Park Director, Division 3

7 out of 7 Precincts Reporting

PRESTON JACKSON, III

2,508


STEPHANIE WILLIAMS

1,556


Write-in

0


total votes

4,064

Del Paso Manor Water Director (3)

2 out of 2 Precincts Reporting

MARISSA E. BURT

975


TRISH HARRINGTON

854


JOHN R. LENAHAN

750


MARY WHALEN

742


RYAN SAUNDERS

670


JEB ELMORE

571


PHILIP G. RIPPLINGER

244


Write-in

0


total votes

4,806