AMENDED OFFICIAL RESULTS    2014 Statewide Direct Primary << Previous Page   Results Home   SOS Home
Precincts Reporting: 1102/1102
 
Last Refresh: 6/23/2014 2:56:32 PM


Member of the State Assembly District 6
Precincts Reporting: 109/109 Click here for precinct level results      Click here for a map of the results
120109109120 99000610ASMMPRC
VotesPercent
 REP Party BETH B. GAINES                        14,88463.38%
 1200.633847202112256REP
 DEM Party BRIAN CAPLES                          8,54736.40%
 1200.363980921556937DEM
 NON Party WRITE-IN                              510.22%
 1200.00217187633080658NON
 OVER VOTES                            0   1200 
 UNDER VOTES                           1,736   1200 
  Total Votes25,218  
Member of the State Assembly District 7
Precincts Reporting: 310/310 Click here for precinct level results      Click here for a map of the results
121310310121 99000710ASMMPRC
VotesPercent
 DEM Party KEVIN MCCARTY                        17,78836.52%
 1210.365219176675906DEM
 DEM Party STEVE COHN                            14,87630.54%
 1210.305430653936967DEM
 REP Party RALPH MERLETTI                        7,24514.88%
 1210.148752694795196REP
 REP Party OLIVER PONCE                          4,3778.99%
 1210.0898675700646751REP
 DEM Party MARK JOHANNESSEN                      4,2988.82%
 1210.0882455600041064DEM
 NON Party WRITE-IN                              1210.25%
 1210.00248434452314957NON
 OVER VOTES                            164   1210 
 UNDER VOTES                           3,585   1210 
  Total Votes52,454  
Member of the State Assembly District 8
Precincts Reporting: 373/373 Click here for precinct level results      Click here for a map of the results
122373373122 99000810ASMMPRC
VotesPercent
 DEM Party KEN COOLEY                            35,29451.71%
 1220.517105475217207DEM
 REP Party DOUGLAS HAALAND                       28,04941.10%
 1220.410956294961394REP
 LIB Party JANICE MARLAE BONSER                  4,8307.08%
 1220.070766120170542LIB
 NON Party WRITE-IN                              800.12%
 1220.00117210965085784NON
 OVER VOTES                            9   1220 
 UNDER VOTES                           4,644   1220 
  Total Votes72,906  
Member of the State Assembly District 9
Precincts Reporting: 303/303 Click here for precinct level results      Click here for a map of the results
123303303123 99000910ASMMPRC
VotesPercent
 DEM Party JIM COOPER                            16,86533.53%
 1230.335274939366228DEM
 DEM Party DARRELL R. FONG                       15,91031.63%
 1230.316289610751064DEM
 REP Party TIM GORSULOWSKY                       7,18914.29%
 1230.142916782632897REP
 REP Party MANUEL J. MARTIN                     6,01511.96%
 1230.119577750387659REP
 DEM Party DIANA RODRIGUEZ-SURUKI                4,2608.47%
 1230.0846884815713093DEM
 NON Party WRITE-IN                              630.13%
 1230.00125243529084331NON
 OVER VOTES                            198   1230 
 UNDER VOTES                           2,543   1230 
  Total Votes53,043  
Member of the State Assembly District 11
Precincts Reporting: 7/7 Click here for precinct level results      Click here for a map of the results
12477124 99001110ASMMPRC
VotesPercent
 REP Party ALEX HENTHORN                         33153.91%
 1240.539087947882736REP
 DEM Party JIM FRAZIER                           28346.09%
 1240.460912052117264DEM
 NON Party WRITE-IN                              0   1240NON
 OVER VOTES                            0   1240 
 UNDER VOTES                           55   1240 
  Total Votes669  
Sacramento County  :  Election Results
Translate to Spanish  Translate to Chinese Traditional  Translate to English  Text Only